Division I Boys' Bowling Championship

Individual Results

Smyrna Bowling Center · Smyrna, Tennessee
January 17-19, 2019


Finals

Championship Match

4 Josh Meeke
Smyrna, Sr.
235
1 Jacob Watts
White House, Sr.
196

Ladder Match #4

4 Josh Meeke
Smyrna, Sr.
261
2 Trevor Brady
Santa Fe, Jr.
205

Ladder Match #3

4 Josh Meeke
Smyrna, Sr.
219
3 Ben Harmon
Hardin Co., Sr.
198

Ladder Match #2

4 Josh Meeke
Smyrna, Sr.
226
5 Phillip Rogers
Rhea Co., Jr.
207

Ladder Match #1

5 Phillip Rogers
Rhea Co., Jr.
208
6 Austin Humphreys
Knoxville Catholic, Sr.
178

Final Results

1 Josh Meeke
Smyrna, Sr.
2 Jacob Watts
White House, Sr.
3 Trevor Brady
Santa Fe, Jr.
4 Ben Harmon
Hardin Co., Sr.
5 Phillip Rogers
Rhea Co., Jr.
6 Austin Humphreys
Knoxville Catholic, Sr.

Participants

1 Jacob Watts
White House, Sr.
2 Trevor Brady
Santa Fe, Jr.
3 Ben Harmon
Hardin Co., Sr.
4 Josh Meeke
Smyrna, Sr.
5 Phillip Rogers
Rhea Co., Jr.
6 Austin Humphreys
Knoxville Catholic, Sr.

Semifinals

Seed Name Pv Rd 1 2 3 4 Total Avg
1 Jacob Watts
White House · Sr. · Lanes 27-A, 29-A
933 245 225 207 279 1889 236.1
3 Trevor Brady
Santa Fe · Jr. · Lanes 28-C, 30-C
908 174 246 232 238 1798 224.8
4 Ben Harmon
Hardin Co. · Sr. · Lanes 29-A, 27-A
894 203 142 266 243 1748 218.5
18 Josh Meeke
Smyrna · Sr. · Lanes 35-B, 37-B
812 216 230 279 199 1736 217.0
5 Phillip Rogers
Rhea Co. · Jr. · Lanes 28-D, 30-D
886 232 204 212 189 1723 215.4
6 Austin Humphreys
Knoxville Catholic · Sr. · Lanes 29-B, 27-B
881 208 202 204 218 1713 214.1
13 Hunter Kinzer
Mt. Juliet · Sr. · Lanes 33-A, 31-A
854 236 174 203 246 1713 214.1
2 Matt Napper
Hardin Co. · Sr. · Lanes 27-B, 29-B
909 255 181 212 152 1709 213.6
7 Andrew Shattuck
Oakland · Sr. · Lanes 30-C, 28-C
872 215 207 182 224 1700 212.5
14 Jacob Berry
Blackman · Jr. · Lanes 33-B, 31-B
851 203 167 232 214 1667 208.4
10 Luke Flatt
Columbia Central · Sr. · Lanes 31-B, 33-B
860 177 160 228 225 1650 206.3
11 Colton Moore
Lawrence Co. · So. · Lanes 32-C, 34-C
855 195 220 244 136 1650 206.3
15 Xavier Powel Short
Smyrna · Sr. · Lanes 34-C, 32-C
839 201 193 244 170 1647 205.9
19 Cole Shackelford
Columbia Central · So. · Lanes 36-C, 38-C
791 216 223 233 179 1642 205.3
21 Jacob Brown
Walker Valley · So. · Lanes 37-A, 35-A
765 254 199 179 238 1635 204.4
9 Justin Rodgers
Germantown · So. · Lanes 31-A, 33-A
863 137 267 182 170 1619 202.4
8 Travis Petrey
Gatlinburg Pittman · Sr. · Lanes 30-D, 28-D
871 183 191 207 150 1602 200.3
23 Dominic Williams
Bartlett · Jr. · Lanes 38-D, 36-D
762 222 184 163 246 1577 197.1
11 John Smith
Hardin Co. · So. · Lanes 32-D, 34-D
855 233 159 162 159 1568 196.0
17 Noah White
Riverdale · Sr. · Lanes 35-A, 37-A
828 180 213 164 179 1564 195.5
16 Corey Ramey
Bearden · Sr. · Lanes 34-D, 32-D
836 205 174 177 158 1550 193.8
23 Brooks Leyhew
Siegel · Jr. · Lanes 38-C, 36-C
762 198 181 202 168 1511 188.9
21 Ethan McCown
Arlington · Jr. · Lanes 37-B, 35-B
765 144 176 177 199 1461 182.6
20 Jase Perry
Soddy-Daisy · Sr. · Lanes 36-D, 38-D
790 204 168 136 143 1441 180.1

Quarterfinals

Seed Name 1 2 3 4 Total Avg
1 Jacob Watts
White House · Sr. · · Lanes 3-A, 5-A
215 300 200 218 933 233.3
22 Matt Napper
Hardin Co. · Sr. · · Lanes 13-A, 15-A
279 262 181 187 909 227.3
4 Trevor Brady
Santa Fe · Jr. · · Lanes 4-D, 6-D
257 244 237 170 908 227.0
18 Ben Harmon
Hardin Co. · Sr. · · Lanes 8-F, 4-F
222 246 218 208 894 223.5
30 Phillip Rogers
Rhea Co. · Jr. · · Lanes 14-E, 16-E
221 221 243 201 886 221.5
32 Austin Humphreys
Knoxville Catholic · Sr. · · Lanes 15-B, 11-B
199 198 230 254 881 220.3
16 Andrew Shattuck
Oakland · Sr. · · Lanes 8-D, 4-D
215 213 230 214 872 218.0
21 Travis Petrey
Gatlinburg Pittman · Sr. · · Lanes 11-C, 13-C
222 181 232 236 871 217.8
13 Justin Rodgers
Germantown · So. · · Lanes 7-A, 3-A
206 154 259 244 863 215.8
3 Luke Flatt
Columbia Central · Sr. · · Lanes 3-C, 5-C
213 245 195 207 860 215.0
20 Colton Moore
Lawrence Co. · So. · · Lanes 11-B, 13-B
161 257 199 238 855 213.8
19 John Smith
Hardin Co. · So. · · Lanes 11-A, 13-A
258 193 171 233 855 213.8
17 Hunter Kinzer
Mt. Juliet · Sr. · · Lanes 8-E, 4-E
188 234 209 223 854 213.5
5 Jacob Berry
Blackman · Jr. · · Lanes 4-E, 6-E
199 246 189 217 851 212.8
8 Xavier Powel Short
Smyrna · Sr. · · Lanes 5-B, 7-B
180 213 227 219 839 209.8
10 Corey Ramey
Bearden · Sr. · · Lanes 6-D, 8-D
192 158 276 210 836 209.0
15 Noah White
Riverdale · Sr. · · Lanes 7-C, 3-C
216 172 227 213 828 207.0
2 Josh Meeke
Smyrna · Sr. · · Lanes 3-B, 5-B
216 224 169 203 812 203.0
23 Cole Shackelford
Columbia Central · So. · · Lanes 12-D, 14-D
202 189 243 157 791 197.8
46 Jase Perry
Soddy-Daisy · Sr. · · Lanes 22-D, 24-D
246 174 195 175 790 197.5
12 Ethan McCown
Arlington · Jr. · · Lanes 6-F, 8-F
157 220 178 210 765 191.3
38 Jacob Brown
Walker Valley · So. · · Lanes 19-B, 21-B
221 187 190 167 765 191.3
27 Dominic Williams
Bartlett · Jr. · · Lanes 13-C, 15-C
192 213 193 164 762 190.5
24 Brooks Leyhew
Siegel · Jr. · · Lanes 12-E, 14-E
203 192 205 162 762 190.5
31 Seth Hesson
Beech · So. · · Lanes 14-F, 16-F
147 217 200 193 757 189.3
45 Tyris Nelson
Chattanooga Arts & Sciences · Sr. · · Lanes 21-C, 23-C
175 221 209 148 753 188.3
33 Tim Smith
Smyrna · Sr. · · Lanes 15-C, 11-C
178 153 213 206 750 187.5
36 Drake Austin
Brentwood · Jr. · · Lanes 16-F, 12-F
225 164 195 153 737 184.3
48 Nicholas Patterson
Whitehaven · Fr. · · Lanes 22-F, 24-F
143 169 190 222 724 181.0
41 William Weiner
Ridgeway · Sr. · · Lanes 20-E, 22-E
220 146 167 191 724 181.0
14 Blake Evans
Smyrna · Sr. · · Lanes 7-B, 3-B
188 223 161 152 724 181.0
7 Michael Frensley
White House · Sr. · · Lanes 5-A, 7-A
171 224 146 181 722 180.5
44 Shawn Cooper
Upperman · Jr. · · Lanes 21-B, 23-B
205 180 169 160 714 178.5
34 Dale Robinson
Warren Co. · Sr. · · Lanes 16-D, 12-D
179 195 175 161 710 177.5
6 Alex Craddock
Station Camp · Sr. · · Lanes 4-F, 6-F
166 200 202 139 707 176.8
35 Zach Waller
Creek Wood · Jr. · · Lanes 16-E, 12-E
154 158 182 211 705 176.3
28 Jacob Short
Hardin Co. · Sr. · · Lanes 15-A, 11-A
190 173 195 147 705 176.3
39 Peyton Huskey
Sevier Co. · So. · · Lanes 19-C, 21-C
154 159 214 174 701 175.3
40 Frankie Negron
Centennial · So. · · Lanes 20-D, 22-D
171 154 162 211 698 174.5
49 Lane Bolton
Chuckey-Doak · So. · · Lanes 23-A, 19-A
189 160 200 147 696 174.0
43 Stephan Smith
Cherokee · Sr. · · Lanes 21-A, 23-A
148 179 192 174 693 173.3
9 Oliver Lawson
Tullahoma · Sr. · · Lanes 5-C, 7-C
146 183 203 161 693 173.3
47 Isaiah Bernal
McGavock · Sr. · · Lanes 22-E, 24-E
153 185 180 171 689 172.3
50 Jaylon Reid
Cane Ridge · So. · · Lanes 23-B, 19-B
153 162 165 194 674 168.5
37 Chas Smart
Blackman · Jr. · · Lanes 19-A, 21-A
161 209 144 160 674 168.5
26 Collin Huson
Lawrence Co. · Jr. · · Lanes 13-B, 15-B
172 182 179 138 671 167.8
29 David LeShane
McGavock · Sr. · · Lanes 14-D, 16-D
191 158 133 187 669 167.3
11 Parker Jennings
Lawrence Co. · Sr. · · Lanes 6-E, 8-E
160 158 167 181 666 166.5
42 Kyle Tiegs
Stone Memorial · Jr. · · Lanes 20-F, 22-F
137 191 170 165 663 165.8
25 Jaden Kubick
Collierville · Jr. · · Lanes 12-F, 14-F
133 171 142 215 661 165.3
51 Darrell Hayes
N. Martin Luther King · Jr. · · Lanes 23-C, 19-C
179 135 129 215 658 164.5
52 Kalen McFadden
White Station · Sr. · · Lanes 24-D, 20-D
133 139 182 160 614 153.5
53 Cameron Grant
M. Middle College · So. · · Lanes 24-E, 20-E
110 118 144 119 491 122.8