Division I Girls' Bowling Championship

Individual Results

Smyrna Bowling Center · Smyrna, Tennessee
January 17-19, 2019


Finals

Championship Match

1 Faith Welch
Hardin Co., Sr.
221
2 Kailee Channell
Hardin Co., So.
214

Ladder Match #4

2 Kailee Channell
Hardin Co., So.
221
5 Natily Haro
Walker Valley, Sr.
151

Ladder Match #3

5 Natily Haro
Walker Valley, Sr.
198
3 Baylee Shipley
Rhea Co., Sr.
157

Ladder Match #2

5 Natily Haro
Walker Valley, Sr.
236
4 Danielle Jedlicki
Siegel, Sr.
201

Ladder Match #1

5 Natily Haro
Walker Valley, Sr.
205
6 Jada Horn
Germantown, Sr.
192

Final Results

1 Faith Welch
Hardin Co., Sr.
2 Kailee Channell
Hardin Co., So.
3 Natily Haro
Walker Valley, Sr.
4 Baylee Shipley
Rhea Co., Sr.
5 Danielle Jedlicki
Siegel, Sr.
6 Jada Horn
Germantown, Sr.

Participants

1 Faith Welch
Hardin Co., Sr.
2 Kailee Channell
Hardin Co., So.
3 Baylee Shipley
Rhea Co., Sr.
4 Danielle Jedlicki
Siegel, Sr.
5 Natily Haro
Walker Valley, Sr.
6 Jada Horn
Germantown, Sr.

Semifinals

Seed Name Pv Rd 1 2 3 4 Total Avg
2 Faith Welch
Hardin Co. · Sr. · Lanes 39-B, 41-B
876 175 247 246 185 1729 216.1
14 Kailee Channell
Hardin Co. · So. · Lanes 45-B, 43-B
738 221 253 267 207 1686 210.8
1 Baylee Shipley
Rhea Co. · Sr. · Lanes 39-A, 41-A
922 175 170 204 192 1663 207.9
3 Danielle Jedlicki
Siegel · Sr. · Lanes 40-C, 42-C
801 152 245 228 224 1650 206.3
4 Natily Haro
Walker Valley · Sr. · Lanes 40-D, 42-D
798 210 165 268 187 1628 203.5
6 Jada Horn
Germantown · Sr. · Lanes 41-B, 39-B
777 233 252 158 179 1599 199.9
16 Sarah Sanes
Blackman · Sr. · Lanes 47-A, 49-A
732 179 227 216 210 1564 195.5
9 Elizabeth Coutta
Smyrna · Fr. · Lanes 42-D, 40-D
756 202 211 186 206 1561 195.1
15 Baileigh Snow
Blackman · Jr. · Lanes 46-C, 44-C
736 160 206 261 179 1542 192.8
24 Tea' Shutt
Hardin Co. · Sr. · Lanes 50-D, 48-D
695 210 199 182 233 1519 189.9
7 Destiny Law
White House · Sr. · Lanes 42-C, 40-C
761 194 207 198 157 1517 189.6
17 Katherine Campbell
White House Heritage · So. · Lanes 46-D, 44-D
726 224 169 227 152 1498 187.3
5 Jennifer Latch
Hardin Co. · So. · Lanes 41-A, 39-A
785 135 181 156 234 1491 186.4
21 Jordan Mundt
Bartlett · Jr. · Lanes 48-D, 50-D
708 215 194 168 201 1486 185.8
13 Miranda Cain
White House · So. · Lanes 45-A, 43-A
744 153 255 139 188 1479 184.9
19 Alyssa Campbell
Oakland · Jr. · Lanes 48-C, 50-C
710 169 216 197 182 1474 184.3
12 Shelbie Garrison
Cherokee · Jr. · Lanes 44-D, 46-D
745 161 140 232 159 1437 179.6
8 Lacy Tims
Hardin Co. · Sr. · Lanes 43-A, 45-A
758 146 182 151 180 1417 177.1
18 Abbygale Hunt
Hardin Co. · Sr. · Lanes 47-B, 49-B
726 159 169 194 161 1409 176.1
23 Janna LaBuda
Bartlett · So. · Lanes 50-C, 48-C
704 179 162 166 189 1400 175.0
20 Mikayla Stewart
Bradley Central · Jr. · Lanes 49-A, 47-A
709 156 192 170 159 1386 173.3
10 Rebekah LaBuda
Bartlett · Jr. · Lanes 43-B, 45-B
752 188 153 130 150 1373 171.6
22 Kyleigh Husted
White House · So. · Lanes 49-B, 47-B
707 124 194 154 193 1372 171.5
11 April Harris
Mitchell · Sr. · Lanes 44-C, 46-C
749 164 126 136 156 1331 166.4

Quarterfinals

Seed Name 1 2 3 4 Total Avg
5 Baylee Shipley
Rhea Co. · Sr. · · Lanes 30-E, 32-E
225 198 265 234 922 230.5
1 Faith Welch
Hardin Co. · Sr. · · Lanes 29-A, 31-A
202 246 230 198 876 219.0
11 Danielle Jedlicki
Siegel · Sr. · · Lanes 33-A, 29-A
212 194 204 191 801 200.3
12 Natily Haro
Walker Valley · Sr. · · Lanes 32-D, 34-D
211 224 184 179 798 199.5
18 Jennifer Latch
Hardin Co. · So. · · Lanes 37-A, 39-A
208 181 192 204 785 196.3
2 Jada Horn
Germantown · Sr. · · Lanes 29-B, 31-B
145 211 199 222 777 194.3
13 Destiny Law
White House · Sr. · · Lanes 32-E, 34-E
211 178 203 169 761 190.3
29 Lacy Tims
Hardin Co. · Sr. · · Lanes 41-A, 37-A
201 158 212 187 758 189.5
6 Elizabeth Coutta
Smyrna · Fr. · · Lanes 30-F, 32-F
164 212 200 180 756 189.0
19 Rebekah LaBuda
Bartlett · Jr. · · Lanes 34-E, 30-E
199 182 167 204 752 188.0
46 April Harris
Mitchell · Sr. · · Lanes 48-D, 50-D
233 179 157 180 749 187.3
20 Shelbie Garrison
Cherokee · Jr. · · Lanes 37-B, 39-B
183 246 136 180 745 186.3
22 Miranda Cain
White House · So. · · Lanes 38-D, 40-D
187 150 211 196 744 186.0
8 Kailee Channell
Hardin Co. · So. · · Lanes 31-B, 33-B
162 180 189 207 738 184.5
3 Baileigh Snow
Blackman · Jr. · · Lanes 29-C, 31-C
161 186 193 196 736 184.0
7 Sarah Sanes
Blackman · Sr. · · Lanes 31-A, 33-A
170 197 144 221 732 183.0
14 Katherine Campbell
White House Heritage · So. · · Lanes 33-B, 29-B
202 185 160 179 726 181.5
16 Abbygale Hunt
Hardin Co. · Sr. · · Lanes 34-D, 30-D
173 164 198 191 726 181.5
32 Alyssa Campbell
Oakland · Jr. · · Lanes 40-F, 42-F
182 161 181 186 710 177.5
26 Mikayla Stewart
Bradley Central · Jr. · · Lanes 38-F, 40-F
155 179 197 178 709 177.3
4 Jordan Mundt
Bartlett · Jr. · · Lanes 30-D, 32-D
169 166 182 191 708 177.0
17 Kyleigh Husted
White House · So. · · Lanes 34-F, 30-F
177 156 129 245 707 176.8
10 Janna LaBuda
Bartlett · So. · · Lanes 32-F, 34-F
190 176 153 185 704 176.0
25 Tea' Shutt
Hardin Co. · Sr. · · Lanes 39-B, 41-B
212 176 170 137 695 173.8
9 Haleigh Lawwell
Siegel · Jr. · · Lanes 31-C, 33-C
192 161 184 150 687 171.8
34 Haley Powell
Franklin Co. · So. · · Lanes 42-D, 38-D
150 171 167 187 675 168.8
24 Anna Lee Sesler
Creek Wood · Jr. · · Lanes 39-A, 41-A
168 150 123 230 671 167.8
31 Jase Jackson
Creek Wood · Jr. · · Lanes 41-B, 37-B
145 209 175 130 659 164.8
15 Tierney Crutcher
Ridgeway · Sr. · · Lanes 33-C, 29-C
145 182 157 158 642 160.5
38 Kristy Dean
Bearden · Jr. · · Lanes 45-B, 47-B
153 169 156 163 641 160.3
28 Meredith Rayburn
White House · Sr. · · Lanes 40-E, 42-E
158 176 157 147 638 159.5
21 Sydney Liddle
Bartlett · Sr. · · Lanes 37-C, 39-C
163 146 146 181 636 159.0
33 Lauren Smith
White House · Jr. · · Lanes 41-C, 37-C
133 136 147 202 618 154.5
41 Sarah Garrett
Page · Jr. · · Lanes 46-E, 48-E
177 132 163 142 614 153.5
39 Megan LaRue
Beech · Sr. · · Lanes 45-C, 47-C
145 139 147 172 603 150.8
43 Haley Burkes
Soddy-Daisy · Sr. · · Lanes 47-A, 49-A
110 192 153 147 602 150.5
42 Kelci Young
Upperman · Jr. · · Lanes 46-F, 48-F
162 146 124 168 600 150.0
36 Ali Davis
Lebanon · Jr. · · Lanes 42-F, 38-F
141 189 137 123 590 147.5
27 Lynsey Jackson
Tullahoma · Fr. · · Lanes 39-C, 41-C
120 159 143 165 587 146.8
40 Tara Manis
Sevier Co. · Jr. · · Lanes 46-D, 48-D
166 138 126 157 587 146.8
23 Ashlee Shockley
Creek Wood · Sr. · · Lanes 38-E, 40-E
141 170 130 135 576 144.0
45 Laura Andrews
Cherokee · Jr. · · Lanes 47-C, 49-C
121 138 145 170 574 143.5
37 Jasmine Senechal
William Blount · Jr. · · Lanes 45-A, 47-A
112 138 135 181 566 141.5
48 Mina Tinker
Hillsboro · Jr. · · Lanes 49-B, 45-B
126 138 151 136 551 137.8
30 Kayla Smith
Bolton · Sr. · · Lanes 40-D, 42-D
146 101 162 130 539 134.8
44 Daphne Pruitt
Page · So. · · Lanes 47-B, 49-B
130 148 144 116 538 134.5
51 Kaitlyn Diegmueller
McGavock · Jr. · · Lanes 50-E, 46-E
169 120 116 109 514 128.5
50 Sierra Troup
East Nashville · Sr. · · Lanes 50-D, 46-D
164 97 129 122 512 128.0
35 Lucy Edwards
South Doyle · So. · · Lanes 42-E, 38-E
120 121 149 120 510 127.5
53 Caitlyn Keller
White Co. · Jr. · · Lanes 49-A, 45-A
106 127 138 116 487 121.8
47 Jada Blake
Nashville Overton · Fr. · · Lanes 48-E, 50-E
105 128 90 161 484 121.0
52 April Gooden
Craigmont · Sr. · · Lanes 48-F, 50-F
110 116 136 101 463 115.8
54 Ashley Keels
Craigmont · Jr. · · Lanes 50-F, 46-F
106 116 111 113 446 111.5
49 Kelsey Burkes
Soddy-Daisy · Sr. · · Lanes 49-C, 45-C
112 112 85 136 445 111.3