Division I Girls' Bowling Championship

Individual Results

Smyrna Bowling Center · Smyrna, Tennessee
January 18-20, 2018


Finals

Championship Match

2 Megan Metz
Wilson Central, Sr.
252
1 Danielle Jedlicki
Siegel, Jr.
213

Ladder Match #4

2 Megan Metz
Wilson Central, Sr.
200
3 Faith Welch
Hardin Co., Jr.
159

Ladder Match #3

3 Faith Welch
Hardin Co., Jr.
199
4 Sarah Sanes
Blackman, Jr.
182

Ladder Match #2

4 Sarah Sanes
Blackman, Jr.
257
6 Lindsay Manning
Lebanon, Sr.
169

Ladder Match #1

6 Lindsay Manning
Lebanon, Sr.
207
5 Baileigh Snow
Blackman, So.
155

Final Results

1 Megan Metz
Wilson Central, Sr.
2 Danielle Jedlicki
Siegel, Jr.
3 Faith Welch
Hardin Co., Jr.
4 Sarah Sanes
Blackman, Jr.
5 Lindsay Manning
Lebanon, Sr.
6 Baileigh Snow
Blackman, So.

Participants

1 Danielle Jedlicki
Siegel, Jr.
2 Megan Metz
Wilson Central, Sr.
3 Faith Welch
Hardin Co., Jr.
4 Sarah Sanes
Blackman, Jr.
5 Baileigh Snow
Blackman, So.
6 Lindsay Manning
Lebanon, Sr.

Semifinals

Seed Name Pv Rd 1 2 3 4 Total Avg
1 Danielle Jedlicki
Siegel · Jr. · Lanes 39-A, 41-A
837 178 221 190 215 1641 205.1
2 Megan Metz
Wilson Central · Sr. · Lanes 39-B, 41-B
828 193 187 180 208 1596 199.5
5 Faith Welch
Hardin Co. · Jr. · Lanes 41-A, 39-A
775 210 166 165 228 1544 193.0
8 Sarah Sanes
Blackman · Jr. · Lanes 42-D, 40-D
743 200 159 228 213 1543 192.9
4 Baileigh Snow
Blackman · So. · Lanes 40-D, 42-D
778 165 191 161 239 1534 191.8
3 Lindsay Manning
Lebanon · Sr. · Lanes 40-C, 42-C
790 179 202 163 157 1491 186.4
11 Kailee Channell
Hardin Co. · Fr. · Lanes 44-C, 46-C
732 190 204 176 179 1481 185.1
6 Tierney Crutcher
Ridgeway · Jr. · Lanes 41-B, 39-B
759 172 179 154 193 1457 182.1
12 Shelbie Garrison
Cherokee · So. · Lanes 44-D, 46-D
730 140 165 190 224 1449 181.1
9 Haleigh Lawwell
Siegel · So. · Lanes 43-A, 45-A
741 161 163 189 180 1434 179.3
10 Baylee Shipley
Rhea Co. · Jr. · Lanes 43-B, 45-B
735 163 167 188 174 1427 178.4
23 Karry Stewart
Creek Wood · Sr. · Lanes 50-C, 48-C
636 140 224 178 214 1392 174.0
17 Erika Sisk
Blackman · Sr. · Lanes 46-D, 44-D
672 145 194 175 194 1380 172.5
13 Jordan Mundt
Bartlett · So. · Lanes 45-A, 43-A
691 148 169 174 180 1362 170.3
21 Leah White
Bradley Central · Sr. · Lanes 49-A, 47-A
643 123 206 152 220 1344 168.0
19 Lacy Tims
Hardin Co. · Jr. · Lanes 48-C, 50-C
653 157 186 147 197 1340 167.5
7 Natily Haro
Walker Valley · Jr. · Lanes 42-C, 40-C
744 123 174 143 148 1332 166.5
18 Tailor Noyce
Tullahoma · Sr. · Lanes 47-B, 49-B
661 141 147 136 205 1290 161.3
16 Anna Lee Sesler
Creek Wood · So. · Lanes 46-C, 44-C
675 142 157 147 156 1277 159.6
14 Destiny Law
White House · Jr. · Lanes 45-B, 43-B
687 135 130 181 141 1274 159.3
20 Ashlyn Barkdull
Stewarts Creek · Sr. · Lanes 48-D, 50-D
645 163 188 161 117 1274 159.3
14 Rebekah LaBuda
Bartlett · So. · Lanes 47-A, 49-A
687 148 156 131 150 1272 159.0
24 Ashlyn Corley
Bartlett · So. · Lanes 50-D, 48-D
635 114 184 133 142 1208 151.0
22 Kylee Andrews
Collierville · So. · Lanes 49-B, 47-B
642 125 119 144 119 1149 143.6

Quarterfinals

Seed Name 1 2 3 4 Total Avg
12 Danielle Jedlicki
Siegel · Jr. · 192.35 · Lanes 32-E, 34-E
199 190 212 236 837 209.3
17 Megan Metz
Wilson Central · Sr. · 188.23 · Lanes 34-E, 30-E
199 226 191 212 828 207.0
4 Lindsay Manning
Lebanon · Sr. · 203.88 · Lanes 29-C, 31-C
192 189 174 235 790 197.5
2 Baileigh Snow
Blackman · So. · 210.64 · Lanes 29-B, 31-B
203 189 184 202 778 194.5
1 Faith Welch
Hardin Co. · Jr. · 211.05 · Lanes 29-A, 31-A
214 189 181 191 775 193.8
15 Tierney Crutcher
Ridgeway · Jr. · 189.12 · Lanes 33-C, 29-C
189 176 220 174 759 189.8
16 Natily Haro
Walker Valley · Jr. · 188.83 · Lanes 34-D, 30-D
176 201 211 156 744 186.0
3 Sarah Sanes
Blackman · Jr. · 204.93 · Lanes 31-A, 33-A
197 198 171 177 743 185.8
9 Haleigh Lawwell
Siegel · So. · 194.59 · Lanes 30-F, 32-F
187 202 154 198 741 185.3
8 Baylee Shipley
Rhea Co. · Jr. · 195.7 · Lanes 30-E, 32-E
127 189 199 220 735 183.8
5 Kailee Channell
Hardin Co. · Fr. · 198.51 · Lanes 31-B, 33-B
208 172 184 168 732 183.0
7 Shelbie Garrison
Cherokee · So. · 197.17 · Lanes 30-D, 32-D
200 180 184 166 730 182.5
10 Jordan Mundt
Bartlett · So. · 194.21 · Lanes 31-C, 33-C
198 159 158 176 691 172.8
24 Rebekah LaBuda
Bartlett · So. · 177.68 · Lanes 39-A, 41-A
176 171 149 191 687 171.8
25 Destiny Law
White House · Jr. · 177.23 · Lanes 38-F, 40-F
166 168 152 201 687 171.8
35 Anna Lee Sesler
Creek Wood · So. · 168.3 · Lanes 45-A, 47-A
143 180 176 176 675 168.8
6 Erika Sisk
Blackman · Sr. · 197.4 · Lanes 33-A, 29-A
204 143 146 179 672 168.0
31 Tailor Noyce
Tullahoma · Sr. · 170.21 · Lanes 40-E, 42-E
142 138 182 199 661 165.3
18 Lacy Tims
Hardin Co. · Jr. · 187.09 · Lanes 34-F, 30-F
196 161 156 140 653 163.3
11 Ashlyn Barkdull
Stewarts Creek · Sr. · 193.84 · Lanes 32-D, 34-D
140 187 164 154 645 161.3
13 Leah White
Bradley Central · Sr. · 191.5 · Lanes 32-F, 34-F
144 164 139 196 643 160.8
30 Kylee Andrews
Collierville · So. · 173.79 · Lanes 40-D, 42-D
154 176 141 171 642 160.5
21 Karry Stewart
Creek Wood · Sr. · 179.08 · Lanes 37-C, 39-C
152 194 146 144 636 159.0
28 Ashlyn Corley
Bartlett · So. · 175 · Lanes 41-A, 37-A
128 142 193 172 635 158.8
33 Ashlee Shockley
Creek Wood · Jr. · 169.82 · Lanes 41-C, 37-C
135 189 152 159 635 158.8
41 Jennifer Kelley
Hardin Valley · Sr. · 158.98 · Lanes 46-E, 48-E
148 182 132 172 634 158.5
23 Karmin Nevels
Hixson · Sr. · 178 · Lanes 38-E, 40-E
137 133 152 212 634 158.5
32 Katherine Campbell
White House Heritage · Fr. · 170 · Lanes 40-F, 42-F
170 172 128 163 633 158.3
34 Courtney Albrecht
Cordova · Sr. · 169.36 · Lanes 42-D, 38-D
154 158 123 197 632 158.0
22 Millie Shadden
Rhea Co. · Sr. · 178.03 · Lanes 38-D, 40-D
135 179 186 124 624 156.0
20 Tea Shutt
Hardin Co. · Jr. · 181 · Lanes 37-B, 39-B
143 113 160 206 622 155.5
51 Libby Butler
Franklin · Sr. · 138.76 · Lanes 49-C, 45-C
177 142 145 151 615 153.8
39 Alisha Carter
Columbia Central · Sr. · 164.8 · Lanes 45-C, 47-C
162 135 173 145 615 153.8
37 Alexis Campbell
Oakland · Sr. · 166.79 · Lanes 42-F, 38-F
110 191 153 158 612 153.0
19 Sydney Liddle
Bartlett · Jr. · 186 · Lanes 37-A, 39-A
151 124 156 181 612 153.0
27 Erica Atwood
Smyrna · Sr. · 175.93 · Lanes 39-C, 41-C
146 136 189 138 609 152.3
26 Abbygale Hunt
Hardin Co. · Jr. · 177.12 · Lanes 39-B, 41-B
124 180 164 140 608 152.0
17 Kayla Smith
Bolton · Jr. · 190.93 · Lanes 33-B, 29-B
138 162 148 154 602 150.5
43 Amiya Nesbitt
Hume-Fogg · Sr. · 156.15 · Lanes 47-A, 49-A
138 147 144 156 585 146.3
42 Joannie Burke
Dobyns Bennett · Jr. · 158.57 · Lanes 46-F, 48-F
128 134 165 154 581 145.3
40 Marissa Hamblen
Heritage · Sr. · 160.26 · Lanes 46-D, 48-D
148 123 157 131 559 139.8
36 Lucy Edwards
South Doyle · Fr. · 167.52 · Lanes 42-E, 38-E
114 158 127 157 556 139.0
45 Caitlyn Gann
Soddy-Daisy · Sr. · 152 · Lanes 47-C, 49-C
169 135 128 123 555 138.8
38 Hailey Crabtree
Stone Memorial · Sr. · 165.57 · Lanes 45-B, 47-B
163 122 114 155 554 138.5
50 Tiara Armstrong
Antioch · Sr. · 139.88 · Lanes 49-B, 45-B
103 143 144 163 553 138.3
46 Lisa Lethco
Gatlinburg Pittman · Jr. · 144.83 · Lanes 48-D, 50-D
138 159 119 137 553 138.3
52 Daphne Pruitt
Page · Fr. · 138.16 · Lanes 50-D, 46-D
139 137 145 128 549 137.3
29 Jennifer Latch
Hardin Co. · Fr. · 174.62 · Lanes 41-B, 37-B
120 122 127 142 511 127.8
48 Madison Farmer
N. Overton · Sr. · 140.03 · Lanes 49-A, 45-A
125 117 127 114 483 120.8
44 Bethany Hall
Stone Memorial · Jr. · 155.5 · Lanes 47-B, 49-B
87 149 107 115 458 114.5
54 Kaitlyn Diegmueller
McGavock · So. · 125.1 · Lanes 50-F, 46-F
90 100 74 106 370 92.5
47 Jennifer Saulsberry
Whitehaven · Sr. · 143.06 · Lanes 48-E, 50-E
0 0 0 0 0.0
53 Jaylyn Smith
Craigmont · Sr. · 134.09 · Lanes 50-E, 46-E
0 0 0 0 0.0
49 Keyonna Tyler
Craigmont · Sr. · 140 · Lanes 48-F, 50-F
0 0 0 0 0.0