Division II Boys' Bowling Championship

Individual Results

Smyrna Bowling Center · Smyrna, Tennessee
January 17-19, 2019


Finals

Championship Match

1 Dalton Karstens
Friendship Christian, Sr.
210
2 C.J. Petrin
Notre Dame, So.
207

Ladder Match #4

2 C.J. Petrin
Notre Dame, So.
223
3 Andrew Haun
McCallie, So.
191

Ladder Match #3

3 Andrew Haun
McCallie, So.
200
4 Jett Hieronymus
McCallie, Jr.
168

Ladder Match #2

4 Jett Hieronymus
McCallie, Jr.
171
6 Tony Craig
Christian Brothers, Jr.
137

Ladder Match #1

6 Tony Craig
Christian Brothers, Jr.
200
5 Palmer James
Christian Brothers, Sr.
152

Final Results

1 Dalton Karstens
Friendship Christian, Sr.
2 C.J. Petrin
Notre Dame, So.
3 Andrew Haun
McCallie, So.
4 Jett Hieronymus
McCallie, Jr.
5 Tony Craig
Christian Brothers, Jr.
6 Palmer James
Christian Brothers, Sr.

Participants

1 Dalton Karstens
Friendship Christian, Sr.
2 C.J. Petrin
Notre Dame, So.
3 Andrew Haun
McCallie, So.
4 Jett Hieronymus
McCallie, Jr.
5 Palmer James
Christian Brothers, Sr.
6 Tony Craig
Christian Brothers, Jr.

Semifinals

Seed Name Pv Rd 1 2 3 4 Total Avg
3 Dalton Karstens
Friendship Christian · Sr. · Lanes 4-C, 6-C
246 214 229 201 890 222.5
5 C.J. Petrin
Notre Dame · So. · Lanes 4-D, 6-D
203 206 210 268 887 221.8
20 Andrew Haun
McCallie · So. · Lanes 12-C, 14-C
182 264 209 230 885 221.3
21 Jett Hieronymus
McCallie · Jr. · Lanes 13-B, 11-B
182 222 213 227 844 211.0
4 Palmer James
Christian Brothers · Sr. · Lanes 5-A, 3-A
204 244 202 151 801 200.3
2 Tony Craig
Christian Brothers · Jr. · Lanes 3-B, 5-B
214 179 187 190 770 192.5
19 Connor Thomas
Donelson Christian Academy · 8th · Lanes 13-A, 11-A
201 220 179 156 756 189.0
10 Nathan King
St. Benedict · Sr. · Lanes 7-B, 9-B
156 191 225 180 752 188.0
24 Tariq Griffen
Notre Dame · Sr. · Lanes 14-D, 12-D
190 189 212 159 750 187.5
13 Daniel Dryden
Ezell-Harding · Sr. · Lanes 9-A, 7-A
183 152 242 167 744 186.0
9 Brendan Schwab
Friendship Christian · Sr. · Lanes 7-A, 9-A
215 166 145 216 742 185.5
15 Jack Hollis III
Briarcrest · Jr. · Lanes 10-C, 8-C
190 161 205 166 722 180.5
14 Landon Hale
Harding Academy · Fr. · Lanes 9-B, 7-B
187 220 166 142 715 178.8
12 Max McConnell
Donelson Christian Academy · So. · Lanes 8-D, 10-D
178 193 169 169 709 177.3
17 Samuel Griffith
Lipscomb Academy · Jr. · Lanes 11-A, 13-A
136 171 207 159 673 168.3
11 Alex Haase
Montgomery Bell Academy · Sr. · Lanes 8-C, 10-C
157 162 139 211 669 167.3
16 Taylor Fielder
Friendship Christian · Sr. · Lanes 10-D, 8-D
199 173 146 144 662 165.5
1 Quinn Collins
Pope John Paul II · Sr. · Lanes 3-A, 5-A
150 168 179 159 656 164.0
22 Dalton Chuba
Baylor · Jr. · Lanes 14-C, 12-C
152 189 171 126 638 159.5
6 Michael Wright
Pope John Paul II · Jr. · Lanes 5-B, 3-B
142 187 148 156 633 158.3
23 Griffen Lee
Notre Dame · So. · Lanes 12-D, 14-D
166 155 160 141 622 155.5
8 Riley Martin
St. Benedict · So. · Lanes 6-D, 4-D
117 126 180 193 616 154.0
7 Cole Cottrell
Friendship Christian · So. · Lanes 6-C, 4-C
125 173 164 145 607 151.8
18 Ian Dilick
Pope John Paul II · Sr. · Lanes 11-B, 13-B
182 166 138 106 592 148.0