Division II Girls' Bowling Championship

Individual Results

Smyrna Bowling Center · Smyrna, Tennessee
January 18-20, 2018


Finals

Championship Match

2 Kennedy West
Friendship Chr., So.
174
1 Ashton Bazzell
Baylor, Sr.
127

Ladder Match #4

2 Kennedy West
Friendship Chr., So.
181
4 Leah Hayes
Clarksville Aca., Fr.
148

Ladder Match #3

4 Leah Hayes
Clarksville Aca., Fr.
178
3 Lauren Davis
St. Mary's, Sr.
151

Ladder Match #2

4 Leah Hayes
Clarksville Aca., Fr.
151
5 Alexa Pangonas
St. Benedict, Jr.
119

Ladder Match #1

5 Alexa Pangonas
St. Benedict, Jr.
173
6 Maggie Bacurin
Harpeth Hall, Sr.
154

Final Results

1 Kennedy West
Friendship Chr., So.
2 Ashton Bazzell
Baylor, Sr.
3 Leah Hayes
Clarksville Aca., Fr.
4 Lauren Davis
St. Mary's, Sr.
5 Alexa Pangonas
St. Benedict, Jr.
6 Maggie Bacurin
Harpeth Hall, Sr.

Participants

1 Ashton Bazzell
Baylor, Sr.
2 Kennedy West
Friendship Chr., So.
3 Lauren Davis
St. Mary's, Sr.
4 Leah Hayes
Clarksville Aca., Fr.
5 Alexa Pangonas
St. Benedict, Jr.
6 Maggie Bacurin
Harpeth Hall, Sr.

Semifinals

Seed Name Pv Rd 1 2 3 4 Total Avg
12 Ashton Bazzell
Baylor · Sr. · Lanes 18-D, 16-D
138.21 135 155 217 163 670 167.5
10 Kennedy West
Friendship Chr. · So. · Lanes 20-C, 22-C
142.6 203 161 134 157 655 163.8
3 Lauren Davis
St. Mary's · Sr. · Lanes 16-C, 18-C
162.92 146 154 172 171 643 160.8
1 Leah Hayes
Clarksville Aca. · Fr. · Lanes 15-A, 17-A
176.55 140 143 161 198 642 160.5
9 Alexa Pangonas
St. Benedict · Jr. · Lanes 21-A, 19-A
143.81 162 153 134 163 612 153.0
24 Maggie Bacurin
Harpeth Hall · Sr. · Lanes 26-D, 24-D
125.97 178 147 99 178 602 150.5
21 Madisen Strickland
Friendship Chr. · Sr. · Lanes 25-B, 23-B
129.72 134 142 156 162 594 148.5
14 Sara Keeton
Lipscomb Aca. · Sr. · Lanes 21-B, 19-B
133.27 143 141 160 143 587 146.8
8 Indie Caldwell
Briarcrest · Sr. · Lanes 19-B, 21-B
144.51 148 122 158 155 583 145.8
4 Sydney Gower
Goodpasture · Fr. · Lanes 16-D, 18-D
158.37 134 171 137 134 576 144.0
2 Kaelyn Thomas
DCA · Jr. · Lanes 15-B, 17-B
165.54 157 161 126 126 570 142.5
7 Jasmine Allen
Harding Aca. · Sr. · Lanes 17-B, 15-B
145.31 124 178 122 132 556 139.0
14 Casey Mobley
Lipscomb Aca. · So. · Lanes 23-A, 25-A
132.08 110 164 155 126 555 138.8
11 Cora Long
GPS · Jr. · Lanes 18-C, 16-C
140.95 92 157 143 161 553 138.3
16 Emma Prostko
GPS · So. · Lanes 22-D, 20-D
132.44 151 114 129 141 535 133.8
20 Samantha Aldrich
Pope John Paul II · Jr. · Lanes 25-A, 23-A
130.24 130 93 159 136 518 129.5
6 Olivia Webb
St. Benedict · Sr. · Lanes 19-A, 21-A
147 111 142 133 131 517 129.3
5 Christina Rochette
St. Benedict · Sr. · Lanes 17-A, 15-A
150.29 121 149 110 134 514 128.5
15 Zoe Harris
Father Ryan · Sr. · Lanes 22-C, 20-C
132.81 146 114 131 120 511 127.8
18 Olivia Hoodenpyle
GPS · So. · Lanes 23-B, 25-B
131.89 119 112 131 126 488 122.0
13 Emily Bryant
Clarksville Aca. · Sr. · Lanes 20-D, 22-D
133.96 114 108 116 145 483 120.8
19 Katelyn Smith
Knoxville Webb · Sr. · Lanes 24-C, 26-C
131.13 118 116 134 90 458 114.5
22 Abby Worlen
GPS · Jr. · Lanes 26-C, 24-C
129.26 106 122 94 104 426 106.5
23 Helen Rieke
Harpeth Hall · Sr. · Lanes 24-D, 26-D
126.23 0.0