Scoreboard


Sport:
Week:

Region Standings   Schedules   Rosters

Football Scores for Week 7

King's Academy at Lancaster Christian, TN
Ridgeway at West Monroe, LA

East

Farragut 38, Campbell Co. 28 (Thu) *
Oliver Springs at Austin-East *
Bradley Central at Bearden *
Bledsoe Co. at Boyd Buchanan *
Seymour at Cherokee *
Johnson Co. at Claiborne *
Lenoir City at Clinton *
Unaka at Cloudland *
South Greene at Cosby *
Sullivan North at Cumberland Gap *
Cocke Co. at David Crockett *
Maryville at Dobyns Bennett *
Livingston Academy at East Hamilton *
Notre Dame at East Ridge *
North Greene at Gatlinburg-Pittman *
Knoxville Halls at Gibbs *
Greeneville at Grainger *
Happy Valley at Hampton *
Concord Christian at Hancock Co. *
Coalfield at Harriman *
Powell at Heritage *
Cumberland Co. at Hixson *
Chattanooga Christian at Howard *
William Blount at Jefferson Co. *
Midway at Jellico *
Knoxville Fulton at Knoxville Carter *
Anderson Co. at Knoxville Catholic *
Union Co. at Knoxville Central *
DCA at Knoxville Webb *
South Doyle at Knoxville West *
Copper Basin at Lookout Valley *
CAK at Loudon *
Baylor at McCallie *
Alcoa at McMinn Central *
White Co. at McMinn Co. *
Brainerd at Meigs Co. *
Morristown West at Morristown East *
Karns at Oak Ridge *
Soddy-Daisy at Ooltewah *
Elizabethton at Pigeon Forge *
Silverdale at Polk Co. *
Knoxville Grace at Rockwood *
Hardin Valley at Science Hill *
Kingston at Scott *
Daniel Boone at Sevier Co. *
Red Bank at Signal Mountain *
Sale Creek at South Pittsburg *
Sullivan South at Sullivan Central *
Volunteer at Sullivan East *
Oneida at Sunbright *
Wartburg Central at Tellico Plains *
Mississippi School for the Deaf at TSD (Sat)
Marion Co. at Tyner *
Chuckey-Doak at Unicoi Co. *
Cleveland at Walker Valley *
Northview Academy at West Greene *
Chattanooga Grace at Whitwell *

Middle

West Creek at Brentwood *
Ensworth at Brentwood Academy *
Hunters Lane at Cane Ridge *
Smith Co. at Cannon Co. *
Jackson Co. at Cascade *
Centennial at Clarksville *
Collinwood at Clarksville Academy *
Dickson Co. at Clarksville Northeast *
Nashville Christian at Clay Co. *
Cookeville at Coffee Co. *
Franklin Co. at Columbia *
Huntland at Cornersville *
Stratford at CPA *
Hillwood at Creek Wood *
BGA at Davidson Academy *
Sequatchie Co. at DeKalb Co. *
Community at East Robertson *
FRA at Ezell-Harding *
Cheatham Co. at Fairview *
Watertown at Forrest *
Antioch at Franklin *
Columbia Academy at Franklin Grace *
Mt. Juliet Christian at Friendship Christian *
Beech at Gallatin *
MTCS at Gordonsville *
Sycamore at Harpeth *
Station Camp at Hendersonville *
Loretto at Hickman Co. *
Glencliff at Hillsboro *
Huntingdon at Houston Co. *
Stewarts Creek at Independence *
Clarksville Northwest at Kenwood *
Summit at LaVergne *
Wilson Central at Lebanon *
Shelbyville at Lincoln Co. *
Lawrence Co. at Marshall Co. *
Hollow Rock-Bruceton at McEwen *
Ravenwood at McGavock *
Pickett Co. at Monterey *
Lipscomb Academy at Montgomery Central *
Fayetteville at Moore Co. *
Mt. Juliet at Nashville Overton *
Warren Co. at Oakland *
Maplewood at Pearl Cohn *
Wayne Co. at Perry Co. *
MBA at Pope John Paul *
Springfield at Portland *
Jo Byrns at Red Boiling Springs *
Henry Co. at Rossview *
Riverdale at Siegel *
Blackman at Smyrna *
Giles Co. at Spring Hill *
East Hickman at Stewart Co. *
Chattanooga Central at Stone Memorial *
Richland at Summertown *
Page at Tullahoma *
York Institute at Upperman *
Lewis Co. at Waverly *
Eagleville at Westmoreland *
Macon Co. at White House *
Greenbrier at White House Heritage *
East Nashville at Whites Creek *

West

Fairley 14, Manassas 12 (Thu) *
Memphis East 41, Craigmont 0 *
Raleigh Egypt at Bolivar Central *
Munford at Bolton *
Christian Brothers at Briarcrest *
Memphis Overton at Brighton *
Houston at Collierville *
Arlington at Cordova *
Jackson Northside at Crockett Co. *
Peabody at Dresden *
Chester Co. at Dyer Co. *
Milan at Dyersburg *
FACS at ECS *
Hamilton at Fayette Ware *
Bartlett at Germantown *
Halls at Gibson Co. *
Union City at Greenfield *
Haywood Co. at Hardin Co. *
Westwood at Harding Academy
Adamsville at Jackson Christian *
Millington at Kingsbury *
Middleton at KIPP *
South Fulton at Lake Co. *
Northpoint Christian at Lausanne *
Ripley at Lexington *
Memphis Middle College at McNairy Central
Zion Christian at Memphis Catholic
Kirby at Memphis Central *
Douglass at MLK Prep *
St. Benedict at MUS *
Hillcrest at Oakhaven
Scotts Hill at Riverside *
Macon Road Baptist, TN at Rossville
Melrose at Sheffield *
Jackson South Side at South Gibson *
Wooddale at Southwind *
Fayette Academy at St. George's *
MAHS at Trezevant (Thu) *
McKenzie at Trinity Christian *
Gleason at West Carroll *
Liberty Magnet at Westview *
Whitehaven at White Station *

Please report score corrections to scores@tssaa.org.


SCHOOLS WITH WEEK 7 OPEN DATES
B. T. Washington High School
Camden Central High School
George Washington Carver High School
Covington High School
Father Ryan High School
Goodpasture Christian School
Greenback High School
Grundy Co. High School
Humboldt High School
Mitchell High School
Mt. Pleasant High School
Nolensville High School
Oakdale High School
Obion Co. Central High School
Rhea County High School
Sweetwater High School
Tennessee High School
Tipton-Rosemark Academy
Trousdale Co. High School
W.E.B. Dubois High School
University School of Jackson
Sequoyah High School - Madisonville
Related Pages in Scoreboard »