Division I Boys' Bowling Championship

Individual Results

Smyrna Bowling Center · Smyrna, Tennessee
January 23-25, 2020


Finals

Championship Match

3 John Smith
Hardin Co., Jr.
180
1 Hunter Hardaway
Greenbrier, Sr.
171

Ladder Match #4

3 John Smith
Hardin Co., Jr.
231
2 Coleman Bryant
Brentwood, Sr.
200

Ladder Match #3

3 John Smith
Hardin Co., Jr.
202
4 Lane Bolton
Chuckey Doak, Jr.
180

Ladder Match #2

4 Lane Bolton
Chuckey Doak, Jr.
223
5 Trevor Brady
Santa Fe, Sr.
218

Ladder Match #1

5 Trevor Brady
Santa Fe, Sr.
180
6 Dusty Malone
Dickson Co., Sr.
146

Final Results

1 John Smith
Hardin Co., Jr.
2 Hunter Hardaway
Greenbrier, Sr.
3 Coleman Bryant
Brentwood, Sr.
4 Lane Bolton
Chuckey Doak, Jr.
5 Trevor Brady
Santa Fe, Sr.
6 Dusty Malone
Dickson Co., Sr.

Participants

1 Hunter Hardaway
Greenbrier, Sr.
2 Coleman Bryant
Brentwood, Sr.
3 John Smith
Hardin Co., Jr.
4 Lane Bolton
Chuckey Doak, Jr.
5 Trevor Brady
Santa Fe, Sr.
6 Dusty Malone
Dickson Co., Sr.

Semifinals

Seed Name Pv Rd 1 2 3 4 Total Avg
1 Hunter Hardaway
Greenbrier · Sr. · Lanes 27-A, 29-A
851 200 134 277 226 1688 211.0
3 Coleman Bryant
Brentwood · Sr. · Lanes 28-C, 30-C
799 221 208 207 190 1625 203.1
2 John Smith
Hardin Co. · Jr. · Lanes 27-B, 29-B
823 152 217 192 236 1620 202.5
5 Lane Bolton
Chuckey Doak · Jr. · Lanes 29-A, 27-A
792 180 215 168 216 1571 196.4
11 Trevor Brady
Santa Fe · Sr. · Lanes 32-C, 34-C
750 222 210 173 208 1563 195.4
4 Dusty Malone
Dickson Co. · Sr. · Lanes 28-D, 30-D
796 188 169 187 179 1519 189.9
16 Austin Vickers
White House · Jr. · Lanes 34-D, 32-D
720 178 172 232 209 1511 188.9
22 Jacob Brown
Walker Valley · Jr. · Lanes 36-D, 38-D
705 247 186 193 174 1505 188.1
8 Phillip Rogers
Rhea Co. · Sr. · Lanes 30-D, 28-D
772 162 147 209 196 1486 185.8
10 Justin Rodgers
Germantown · Jr. · Lanes 31-B, 33-B
752 183 170 189 181 1475 184.4
6 Aaron Roe
Smyrna · Sr. · Lanes 29-B, 27-B
776 147 169 193 181 1466 183.3
15 Brooks Leyhew
Siegel · Sr. · Lanes 34-C, 32-C
727 177 202 155 197 1458 182.3
17 Colton Moore
Lawrence Co. · Jr. · Lanes 35-A, 37-A
717 152 213 178 197 1457 182.1
13 Dominic Williams
Bartlett · Sr. · Lanes 33-A, 31-A
735 185 164 216 154 1454 181.8
24 Paul McRae
Franklin Co. · Jr. · Lanes 38-D, 36-D
698 153 242 159 192 1444 180.5
9 Jameson Whaley
Sevier Co. · Jr. · Lanes 31-A, 33-A
766 148 172 154 193 1433 179.1
14 Frankie Negron
Centennial · Jr. · Lanes 33-B, 31-B
728 158 156 212 148 1402 175.3
20 Jacob Berry
Blackman · Sr. · Lanes 37-A, 35-A
712 158 210 161 161 1402 175.3
23 Max Pugh
Stratford · So. · Lanes 38-C, 36-C
701 202 166 177 154 1400 175.0
21 Brenton Pipes
Hardin Co. · Jr. · Lanes 37-B, 35-B
710 188 146 173 176 1393 174.1
19 Chas Smart
Blackman · Sr. · Lanes 36-C, 38-C
714 166 195 159 158 1392 174.0
12 Nicholas Patterson
Whitehaven · So. · Lanes 32-D, 34-D
747 167 150 132 181 1377 172.1
18 Nick Howard
Hardin Co. · Sr. · Lanes 35-B, 37-B
716 201 164 147 148 1376 172.0
7 Zach Waller
Creek Wood · Sr. · Lanes 30-C, 28-C
775 148 134 174 134 1365 170.6

Quarterfinals

Seed Name 1 2 3 4 Total Avg
15 Hunter Hardaway
Greenbrier · Sr. · · Lanes 7-C, 3-C
257 204 171 219 851 212.8
19 John Smith
Hardin Co. · Jr. · · Lanes 11-A, 13-A
215 192 211 205 823 205.8
24 Coleman Bryant
Brentwood · Sr. · · Lanes 12-E, 14-E
178 192 226 203 799 199.8
33 Dusty Malone
Dickson Co. · Sr. · · Lanes 15-C, 11-C
179 263 165 189 796 199.0
48 Lane Bolton
Chuckey Doak · Jr. · · Lanes 22-F, 24-F
241 219 148 184 792 198.0
16 Aaron Roe
Smyrna · Sr. · · Lanes 8-D, 4-D
174 167 205 230 776 194.0
22 Zach Waller
Creek Wood · Sr. · · Lanes 11-C, 13-C
169 167 278 161 775 193.8
13 Phillip Rogers
Rhea Co. · Sr. · · Lanes 7-A, 3-A
192 178 203 199 772 193.0
25 Jameson Whaley
Sevier Co. · Jr. · · Lanes 12-F, 14-F
196 174 191 205 766 191.5
1 Justin Rodgers
Germantown · Jr. · · Lanes 3-A, 5-A
195 177 192 188 752 188.0
3 Trevor Brady
Santa Fe · Sr. · · Lanes 3-C, 5-C
124 209 196 221 750 187.5
49 Nicholas Patterson
Whitehaven · So. · · Lanes 23-A, 19-A
211 164 138 234 747 186.8
7 Dominic Williams
Bartlett · Sr. · · Lanes 5-A, 7-A
206 167 203 159 735 183.8
20 Frankie Negron
Centennial · Jr. · · Lanes 11-B, 13-B
187 196 194 151 728 182.0
11 Brooks Leyhew
Siegel · Sr. · · Lanes 6-E, 8-E
184 163 212 168 727 181.8
29 Austin Vickers
White House · Jr. · · Lanes 14-D, 16-D
114 164 186 256 720 180.0
6 Colton Moore
Lawrence Co. · Jr. · · Lanes 4-F, 6-F
150 187 207 173 717 179.3
39 Nick Howard
Hardin Co. · Sr. · · Lanes 19-C, 21-C
193 181 189 153 716 179.0
36 Chas Smart
Blackman · Sr. · · Lanes 16-E, 12-E
179 143 171 221 714 178.5
2 Jacob Berry
Blackman · Sr. · · Lanes 3-B, 5-B
138 182 207 185 712 178.0
21 Brenton Pipes
Hardin Co. · Jr. · · Lanes 13-A, 15-A
191 180 139 200 710 177.5
18 Jacob Brown
Walker Valley · Jr. · · Lanes 8-F, 4-F
158 147 176 224 705 176.3
9 Max Pugh
Stratford · So. · · Lanes 5-C, 7-C
158 191 174 178 701 175.3
10 Paul McRae
Franklin Co. · Jr. · · Lanes 6-D, 8-D
150 185 192 171 698 174.5
51 Landyn Sanders
Signal Mountain · 8th · · Lanes 23-C, 19-C
154 182 169 187 692 173.0
41 Ben Whitaker
Bearden · Sr. · · Lanes 20-E, 22-E
148 187 187 170 692 173.0
8 Collin Huson
Lawrence Co. · Sr. · · Lanes 5-B, 7-B
213 176 179 122 690 172.5
26 Daniel Liddle
Bartlett · So. · · Lanes 13-B, 15-B
158 224 145 162 689 172.3
32 Carson Gary
McMinn Co. · Fr. · · Lanes 14-F, 16-F
177 171 169 164 681 170.3
5 Nick Erdman
Spring Hill · Jr. · · Lanes 4-E, 6-E
181 161 206 131 679 169.8
30 Caleb Marshall
Sevier Co. · Jr. · · Lanes 14-E, 16-E
124 229 139 185 677 169.3
14 Jaden Kubick
Collieville · Sr. · · Lanes 7-B, 3-B
149 203 151 168 671 167.8
34 Caleb Gregory
Lebanon · Jr. · · Lanes 16-D, 12-D
147 171 159 186 663 165.8
46 Dillon Bunch
Knoxville Central · Sr. · · Lanes 22-D, 24-D
159 164 170 164 657 164.3
28 Conner McGowen
Hardin Co. · Jr. · · Lanes 15-A, 11-A
159 150 144 204 657 164.3
42 DaWayne Jackson
Nashville Overton · Sr. · · Lanes 20-F, 22-F
125 139 226 165 655 163.8
47 Randall Andrews
Southwind · Sr. · · Lanes 22-E, 24-E
136 145 180 189 650 162.5
45 Jared Vermillion
Dobyns Bennett · Sr. · · Lanes 21-C, 23-C
147 142 190 171 650 162.5
54 Cameron Grant
M. Middle College · Jr. · · Lanes 24-F, 20-F
203 192 118 135 648 162.0
27 Seth Hesson
Beech · Jr. · · Lanes 13-C, 15-C
157 198 132 159 646 161.5
35 Jackson McRae
Lebanon · So. · · Lanes 19-A, 21-A
156 170 149 171 646 161.5
43 Alex Smithfield
Hume-Fogg · Jr. · · Lanes 21-A, 23-A
166 153 151 162 632 158.0
4 Camden Dauberger
Collierville · Sr. · · Lanes 4-D, 6-D
168 171 183 108 630 157.5
52 Takuma Walter
White Station · Sr. · · Lanes 24-D, 20-D
155 163 171 141 630 157.5
17 CJ Williams
Chattanooga Central · Sr. · · Lanes 8-E, 4-E
168 205 94 163 630 157.5
31 Peyton Huskey
Sevier Co. · Jr. · · Lanes 15-B, 11-B
131 169 157 171 628 157.0
38 Alex Bisignano
Collieville · So. · · Lanes 19-B, 21-B
120 179 156 169 624 156.0
53 Bryce Raper
Hixson · Sr. · · Lanes 24-E, 20-E
139 160 171 153 623 155.8
23 Ricardo Rocha
Houston · Sr. · · Lanes 12-D, 14-D
151 162 150 156 619 154.8
12 Isaiah Sanderlin
Mt. Juliet · Sr. · · Lanes 6-F, 8-F
166 143 159 151 619 154.8
50 Xander Benton
Nashville Overton · So. · · Lanes 23-B, 19-B
145 130 153 151 579 144.8
44 Zac Null
Upperman · Sr. · · Lanes 21-B, 23-B
123 154 144 157 578 144.5
37 Shawn Cooper
Upperman · Sr. · · Lanes 16-F, 12-F
132 129 178 138 577 144.3
40 Jachob Walters
Arlington · Jr. · · Lanes 20-D, 22-D
152 88 176 147 563 140.8