Division I Girls' Bowling Championship

Individual Results

Smyrna Bowling Center · Smyrna, Tennessee
January 23-25, 2020


Finals

Championship Match

1 Jordan Mundt
Bartlett, Sr.
207
6 Kyleigh Husted
White House, Jr.
189

Ladder Match #4

6 Kyleigh Husted
White House, Jr.
215
2 Kailee Channell
Hardin Co., Jr.
213

Ladder Match #3

6 Kyleigh Husted
White House, Jr.
190
3 Shelbie Garrison
Cherokee, Sr.
149

Ladder Match #2

6 Kyleigh Husted
White House, Jr.
223
4 Madison Goshert
Lawrence Co., Sr.
190

Ladder Match #1

6 Kyleigh Husted
White House, Jr.
197
5 Gracie Franks
Hardin Co., Fr.
180

Final Results

1 Jordan Mundt
Bartlett, Sr.
2 Kyleigh Husted
White House, Jr.
3 Kailee Channell
Hardin Co., Jr.
4 Shelbie Garrison
Cherokee, Sr.
5 Madison Goshert
Lawrence Co., Sr.
6 Gracie Franks
Hardin Co., Fr.

Participants

1 Jordan Mundt
Bartlett, Sr.
2 Kailee Channell
Hardin Co., Jr.
3 Shelbie Garrison
Cherokee, Sr.
4 Madison Goshert
Lawrence Co., Sr.
5 Gracie Franks
Hardin Co., Fr.
6 Kyleigh Husted
White House, Jr.

Semifinals

Seed Name Pv Rd 1 2 3 4 Total Avg
3 Jordan Mundt
Bartlett · Sr. · Lanes 40-C, 42-C
807 168 266 202 164 1607 200.9
1 Kailee Channell
Hardin Co. · Jr. · Lanes 39-A, 41-A
835 182 209 175 186 1587 198.4
1 Shelbie Garrison
Cherokee · Sr. · Lanes 39-B, 41-B
835 203 148 168 172 1526 190.8
4 Madison Goshert
Lawrence Co. · Sr. · Lanes 40-D, 42-D
783 188 177 204 168 1520 190.0
10 Gracie Franks
Hardin Co. · Fr. · Lanes 45-A, 43-A
707 199 184 233 176 1499 187.4
8 Kyleigh Husted
White House · Jr. · Lanes 42-D, 40-D
727 235 165 225 138 1490 186.3
9 Jennifer Latch
Hardin Co. · Jr. · Lanes 43-A, 45-A
717 165 164 187 252 1485 185.6
6 Elizabeth Coutta
Smyrna · So. · Lanes 41-B, 39-B
751 187 178 163 191 1470 183.8
7 Baileigh Snow
Blackman · Sr. · Lanes 42-C, 40-C
739 168 153 199 207 1466 183.3
18 Hayli Stewart
Lebanon · Sr. · Lanes 47-B, 49-B
670 189 182 173 244 1458 182.3
16 Haleigh Lawwell
Siegel · Sr. · Lanes 46-D, 44-D
677 190 176 187 178 1408 176.0
5 Janna LaBuda
Bartlett · Jr. · Lanes 41-A, 39-A
752 173 185 146 137 1393 174.1
21 Makayla Stewart
Bradley Central · Sr. · Lanes 49-A, 47-A
659 170 216 131 210 1386 173.3
11 Rebekah LaBuda
Bartlett · Sr. · Lanes 43-B, 45-B
700 168 208 140 148 1364 170.5
20 Katherine Campbell
White House Heritage · Jr. · Lanes 48-D, 50-D
660 168 178 151 174 1331 166.4
22 Lauren Smith
White House · Sr. · Lanes 49-B, 47-B
656 160 189 163 159 1327 165.9
24 Emily King
Hardin Co. · Fr. · Lanes 50-D, 48-D
653 168 158 140 202 1321 165.1
14 Jase Jackson
Creek Wood · Sr. · Lanes 45-B, 43-B
688 155 156 194 119 1312 164.0
12 Lexi Huntley
Lawrence Co. · Sr. · Lanes 44-C, 46-C
695 149 165 136 155 1300 162.5
23 Jada Blake
N. Overton · So. · Lanes 50-C, 48-C
654 201 162 128 148 1293 161.6
19 Hannah Winters
Bradley Central · Jr. · Lanes 48-C, 50-C
661 177 120 155 142 1255 156.9
15 Katlyn Diegmueller
McGavock · Sr. · Lanes 46-C, 44-C
685 127 149 130 123 1214 151.8
17 Jasmine Senechal
William Blount · Sr. · Lanes 47-A, 49-A
674 146 128 139 127 1214 151.8
13 Tayla Graham
Walker Valley · Sr. · Lanes 44-D, 46-D
693 135 155 114 97 1194 149.3

Quarterfinals

Seed Name 1 2 3 4 Total Avg
4 Kailee Channell
Hardin Co. · Jr. · · Lanes 30-D, 32-D
255 236 172 172 835 208.8
19 Shelbie Garrison
Cherokee · Sr. · · Lanes 37-A, 39-A
215 170 235 215 835 208.8
1 Jordan Mundt
Bartlett · Sr. · · Lanes 29-A, 31-A
181 184 245 197 807 201.8
12 Madison Goshert
Lawrence Co. · Sr. · · Lanes 32-D, 34-D
160 212 166 245 783 195.8
7 Janna LaBuda
Bartlett · Jr. · · Lanes 33-A, 29-A
235 179 173 165 752 188.0
3 Elizabeth Coutta
Smyrna · So. · · Lanes 29-C, 31-C
125 206 213 207 751 187.8
2 Baileigh Snow
Blackman · Sr. · · Lanes 29-B, 31-B
163 175 185 216 739 184.8
10 Kyleigh Husted
White House · Jr. · · Lanes 31-C, 33-C
173 218 160 176 727 181.8
15 Jennifer Latch
Hardin Co. · Jr. · · Lanes 32-F, 34-F
192 158 178 189 717 179.3
30 Gracie Franks
Hardin Co. · Fr. · · Lanes 41-A, 37-A
145 137 179 246 707 176.8
5 Rebekah LaBuda
Bartlett · Sr. · · Lanes 31-A, 33-A
189 157 204 150 700 175.0
28 Lexi Huntley
Lawrence Co. · Sr. · · Lanes 40-D, 42-D
171 128 182 214 695 173.8
27 Tayla Graham
Walker Valley · Sr. · · Lanes 39-C, 41-C
159 164 168 202 693 173.3
35 Jase Jackson
Creek Wood · Sr. · · Lanes 42-D, 38-D
111 177 200 200 688 172.0
50 Katlyn Diegmueller
McGavock · Sr. · · Lanes 48-F, 50-F
163 142 198 182 685 171.3
9 Haleigh Lawwell
Siegel · Sr. · · Lanes 31-B, 33-B
144 164 188 181 677 169.3
18 Jasmine Senechal
William Blount · Sr. · · Lanes 34-F, 30-F
138 142 220 174 674 168.5
16 Hayli Stewart
Lebanon · Sr. · · Lanes 34-D, 30-D
204 142 164 160 670 167.5
17 Hannah Winters
Bradley Central · Jr. · · Lanes 34-E, 30-E
139 145 196 181 661 165.3
8 Katherine Campbell
White House Heritage · Jr. · · Lanes 30-F, 32-F
142 169 188 161 660 165.0
32 Makayla Stewart
Bradley Central · Sr. · · Lanes 40-F, 42-F
137 229 113 180 659 164.8
26 Lauren Smith
White House · Sr. · · Lanes 39-B, 41-B
123 160 209 164 656 164.0
48 Jada Blake
N. Overton · So. · · Lanes 49-B, 45-B
146 150 146 212 654 163.5
21 Emily King
Hardin Co. · Fr. · · Lanes 37-C, 39-C
159 172 173 149 653 163.3
24 Taylor Higgins
Upperman · So. · · Lanes 38-F, 40-F
120 169 186 175 650 162.5
31 Arianna Heath
Hardin Co. · So. · · Lanes 45-A, 47-A
160 150 201 138 649 162.3
11 Miranda Cain
White House · Jr. · · Lanes 33-B, 29-B
178 172 131 159 640 160.0
23 Anna Lee Sesler
Creek Wood · Sr. · · Lanes 38-E, 40-E
203 149 125 163 640 160.0
37 Ali Davis
Lebanon · Sr. · · Lanes 42-F, 38-F
141 148 158 190 637 159.3
6 Abby Self
Marshall Co. · Jr. · · Lanes 30-E, 32-E
151 139 165 181 636 159.0
20 Bricey Caudill
Stewarts Creek · Fr. · · Lanes 37-B, 39-B
132 157 170 174 633 158.3
41 Molly Austin
Brentwood · Jr. · · Lanes 46-E, 48-E
135 172 131 185 623 155.8
34 Maddie Taylor
Portland · So. · · Lanes 41-C, 37-C
139 143 181 160 623 155.8
25 Kristy Dean
Bearden · Sr. · · Lanes 39-A, 41-A
154 201 116 143 614 153.5
13 Kenzie Renfro
Lawrence Co. · Sr. · · Lanes 33-C, 29-C
113 173 157 170 613 153.3
22 Lynsey Jackson
Tullahoma · So. · · Lanes 38-D, 40-D
178 148 122 158 606 151.5
36 Anna Fornecker
Franklin Co. · So. · · Lanes 42-E, 38-E
171 127 132 166 596 149.0
29 Ella Stricklin
Hardin Co. · So. · · Lanes 40-E, 42-E
146 141 179 130 596 149.0
43 Sarah Vanlandingham
White Co. · So. · · Lanes 47-A, 49-A
193 105 164 133 595 148.8
38 Savanah Greer
Stewarts Creek · So. · · Lanes 45-B, 47-B
125 215 102 151 593 148.3
39 Tara Manis
Sevier Co. · Sr. · · Lanes 45-C, 47-C
122 147 154 155 578 144.5
14 Haley Powell
Franklin Co. · Jr. · · Lanes 32-E, 34-E
121 178 109 154 562 140.5
44 Maddie Ludwig
Franklin · Jr. · · Lanes 47-B, 49-B
143 135 167 99 544 136.0
46 Kayla Southerland
Dobyns Bennett · So. · · Lanes 48-D, 50-D
153 135 131 121 540 135.0
47 Kacie Dixon
Chatt. Arts & Sciences · Fr. · · Lanes 49-A, 45-A
111 170 128 127 536 134.0
40 Lucy Edwards
South-Doyle · Jr. · · Lanes 46-D, 48-D
116 136 156 126 534 133.5
54 Jayla Bryant
Southwind · Jr. · · Lanes 50-F, 46-F
134 182 111 105 532 133.0
45 Tamyra Long
Chatt. Arts & Sciences · Jr. · · Lanes 47-C, 49-C
128 102 150 148 528 132.0
52 Jordan Lee
White Station · Jr. · · Lanes 50-D, 46-D
134 105 105 179 523 130.8
33 Kylee Landreth
Bartlett · Sr. · · Lanes 41-B, 37-B
125 128 118 141 512 128.0
49 Ambria Bounds
Southwind · Jr. · · Lanes 48-E, 50-E
112 108 110 174 504 126.0
42 Eryn Holloman
Memphis East · So. · · Lanes 46-F, 48-F
133 88 144 119 484 121.0
51 Kendoll Hayes
N. Martin Luther King · Fr. · · Lanes 49-C, 45-C
111 139 126 81 457 114.3
53 Jocelyn Cherry
McGavock · Jr. · · Lanes 50-E, 46-E
98 125 102 114 439 109.8