Division II Boys' Bowling Championship

Individual Results

Smyrna Bowling Center · Smyrna, Tennessee
January 23-25, 2020


Finals

Championship Match

2 Matthew Mesecher
Pope John Paul II, Jr.
177
1 C.J. Petrin
Notre Dame, Jr.
174

Ladder Match #4

2 Matthew Mesecher
Pope John Paul II, Jr.
175
3 Tony Craig
Christian Brothers, Sr.
167

Ladder Match #3

3 Tony Craig
Christian Brothers, Sr.
208
6 Andrew Haun
McCallie, Jr.
166

Ladder Match #2

6 Andrew Haun
McCallie, Jr.
186
4 Jack Hollis III
Briarcrest, Sr.
150

Ladder Match #1

6 Andrew Haun
McCallie, Jr.
182
5 Riley Martin
St. Benedict, Jr.
137

Final Results

1 Matthew Mesecher
Pope John Paul II, Jr.
2 C.J. Petrin
Notre Dame, Jr.
3 Tony Craig
Christian Brothers, Sr.
4 Andrew Haun
McCallie, Jr.
5 Jack Hollis III
Briarcrest, Sr.
6 Riley Martin
St. Benedict, Jr.

Participants

1 C.J. Petrin
Notre Dame, Jr.
2 Matthew Mesecher
Pope John Paul II, Jr.
3 Tony Craig
Christian Brothers, Sr.
4 Jack Hollis III
Briarcrest, Sr.
5 Riley Martin
St. Benedict, Jr.
6 Andrew Haun
McCallie, Jr.

Semifinals

Seed Name Pv Rd 1 2 3 4 Total Avg
8 C.J. Petrin
Notre Dame · Jr. · Lanes 3-A, 5-A
257 206 157 233 853 213.3
22 Matthew Mesecher
Pope John Paul II · Jr. · Lanes 6-C, 4-C
209 178 240 165 792 198.0
16 Tony Craig
Christian Brothers · Sr. · Lanes 4-C, 6-C
207 157 193 224 781 195.3
5 Jack Hollis III
Briarcrest · Sr. · Lanes 7-B, 9-B
188 190 192 207 777 194.3
3 Riley Martin
St. Benedict · Jr. · Lanes 4-D, 6-D
181 185 200 194 760 190.0
2 Andrew Haun
McCallie · Jr. · Lanes 14-C, 12-C
179 164 218 188 749 187.3
11 Nicholas Herzer
Pope John Paul II · Jr. · Lanes 14-D, 12-D
213 159 177 180 729 182.3
13 Brad Emerson
Friendship Chr. · Sr. · Lanes 8-C, 10-C
182 219 134 187 722 180.5
24 Brendan Donlevy
Briarcrest · Jr. · Lanes 3-B, 5-B
195 156 150 199 700 175.0
20 Tre Angotti
St. Benedict · Sr. · Lanes 6-D, 4-D
176 176 200 139 691 172.8
21 Ethan McCown
Lausanne · Sr. · Lanes 7-A, 9-A
175 167 169 166 677 169.3
10 Samuel Griffith
Lipscomb Aca. · Sr. · Lanes 9-A, 7-A
148 200 152 167 667 166.8
23 Carson Scott
Goodpasture · Jr. · Lanes 10-C, 8-C
168 150 192 136 646 161.5
12 Connor Thomas
DCA · Fr. · Lanes 12-C, 14-C
146 174 139 184 643 160.8
4 Dalton Chuba
Baylor · Sr. · Lanes 11-A, 13-A
154 178 137 171 640 160.0
6 Max McConnell
DCA · Jr. · Lanes 5-B, 3-B
167 161 159 145 632 158.0
9 Carson Barasha
Notre Dame · So. · Lanes 10-D, 8-D
142 140 189 159 630 157.5
7 Tyler Lucas
Clarksville Aca. · Jr. · Lanes 8-D, 10-D
168 159 150 149 626 156.5
14 Austin Pameticky
Columbia Aca. · Sr. · Lanes 12-D, 14-D
174 139 138 170 621 155.3
18 Cole Cottrell
Friendship Chr. · Jr. · Lanes 5-A, 3-A
140 153 142 165 600 150.0
1 Chris Muller
Pope John Paul II · Sr. · Lanes 9-B, 7-B
136 148 149 156 589 147.3
19 Caleb Harrigan
Notre Dame · Sr. · Lanes 13-B, 11-B
105 144 152 154 555 138.8
15 Griffin Lee
Notre Dame · Jr. · Lanes 11-B, 13-B
137 146 114 151 548 137.0
17 Luke Poston
Clarksville Aca. · Sr. · Lanes 13-A, 11-A
121 149 165 113 548 137.0