Division II Girls' Bowling Championship

Individual Results

Smyrna Bowling Center · Smyrna, Tennessee
January 23-25, 2020


Finals

Championship Match

2 Jenna Hedgepath
Lipscomb Aca., Fr.
197
1 Olivia Van Hooser
Friendship Chr., Fr.
166

Ladder Match #4

2 Jenna Hedgepath
Lipscomb Aca., Fr.
180
3 Madeline Hartlage
Pope John Paul II, Sr.
164

Ladder Match #3

3 Madeline Hartlage
Pope John Paul II, Sr.
172
4 Katie Dorr
Pope John Paul II, Jr.
162

Ladder Match #2

4 Katie Dorr
Pope John Paul II, Jr.
161
5 Leah Hayes
Clarksville Aca., Jr.
147

Ladder Match #1

5 Leah Hayes
Clarksville Aca., Jr.
193
6 Kyleigh Pitzer
Friendship Chr., So.
152

Final Results

1 Jenna Hedgepath
Lipscomb Aca., Fr.
2 Olivia Van Hooser
Friendship Chr., Fr.
3 Madeline Hartlage
Pope John Paul II, Sr.
4 Katie Dorr
Pope John Paul II, Jr.
5 Leah Hayes
Clarksville Aca., Jr.
6 Kyleigh Pitzer
Friendship Chr., So.

Participants

1 Olivia Van Hooser
Friendship Chr., Fr.
2 Jenna Hedgepath
Lipscomb Aca., Fr.
3 Madeline Hartlage
Pope John Paul II, Sr.
4 Katie Dorr
Pope John Paul II, Jr.
5 Leah Hayes
Clarksville Aca., Jr.
6 Kyleigh Pitzer
Friendship Chr., So.

Semifinals

Seed Name Pv Rd 1 2 3 4 Total Avg
3 Olivia Van Hooser
Friendship Chr. · Fr. · Lanes 16-C, 18-C
162 180 195 221 758 189.5
1 Jenna Hedgepath
Lipscomb Aca. · Fr. · Lanes 15-A, 17-A
200 181 162 213 756 189.0
10 Madeline Hartlage
Pope John Paul II · Sr. · Lanes 19-B, 21-B
154 143 200 172 669 167.3
8 Katie Dorr
Pope John Paul II · Jr. · Lanes 18-C, 16-C
158 159 166 164 647 161.8
2 Leah Hayes
Clarksville Aca. · Jr. · Lanes 15-B, 17-B
161 149 155 170 635 158.8
17 Kyleigh Pitzer
Friendship Chr. · So. · Lanes 22-C, 20-C
136 150 155 173 614 153.5
14 Allie Foropoulos
GPS · Jr. · Lanes 21-B, 19-B
170 169 135 139 613 153.3
20 Ghia Gutierrez
Father Ryan · Sr. · Lanes 25-A, 23-A
142 140 141 163 586 146.5
5 Casie Cottrell
Friendship Chr. · So. · Lanes 17-B, 15-B
130 171 128 150 579 144.8
7 Kennedy West
Friendship Chr. · Sr. · Lanes 19-A, 21-A
148 156 131 143 578 144.5
18 Kayla Cole
St. Agnes · Sr. · Lanes 22-D, 20-D
109 144 178 146 577 144.3
6 Sydney Gower
Goodpasture · Jr. · Lanes 16-D, 18-D
136 137 150 147 570 142.5
16 Katelyn Beach
GPS · Jr. · Lanes 23-B, 25-B
121 112 146 190 569 142.3
15 Sarah Gammill
St. Benedict · Jr. · Lanes 23-A, 25-A
109 195 111 143 558 139.5
11 Lucy Garry
St. Benedict · Jr. · Lanes 20-C, 22-C
146 140 119 150 555 138.8
4 Maddie Yates
Lipscomb Aca. · So. · Lanes 17-A, 15-A
126 109 159 161 555 138.8
13 Kathleen Nutt
Briarcrest · Sr. · Lanes 20-D, 22-D
148 139 141 119 547 136.8
19 Casey Mobley
Lipscomb Aca. · Sr. · Lanes 24-C, 26-C
154 114 126 144 538 134.5
24 Sophie Piskos
Baylor · Sr. · Lanes 26-D, 24-D
136 153 124 122 535 133.8
23 Terra Schaeffer
Knox. Catholic · Sr. · Lanes 26-C, 24-C
139 140 126 121 526 131.5
21 Molly Burnett
GPS · Fr. · Lanes 25-B, 23-B
140 123 127 128 518 129.5
22 Reed Petty
Baylor · Sr. · Lanes 24-D, 26-D
118 113 122 156 509 127.3
9 Caroline Stiefvater
St. Benedict · Jr. · Lanes 18-D, 16-D
111 153 149 92 505 126.3
12 Tori Moore
St. Benedict · So. · Lanes 21-A, 19-A
140 92 128 144 504 126.0